Prices and menu items are guides only and may vary by location.

Menu Category

Red Lobster Dinner Menu With Prices

Red Lobster's Dinner Menu menu has 6 items priced from $32.99 to $72.99, with 440 to 1,880 calories per item. The dinner menu gathers the full-size lobster, crab and boil entrees that most people come to Red Lobster for.

Prices checked October 2026. Typical US prices; your location may differ.

Dinner Menu Prices and Calories

Menu ItemPriceCaloriesWhat It Is
Red Lobster Snow Crab Leg Cluster Snow Crab Leg Cluster$32.99610A full cluster of snow crab legs, steamed and cracked, served with drawn butter.
Red Lobster Whole Steamed Maine Lobster (1.25 lb) Whole Steamed Maine Lobster (1.25 lb)$34.99440A whole Maine lobster, steamed and served with drawn butter on the side.
Red Lobster Grilled Rock Lobster Tail Dinner Grilled Rock Lobster Tail Dinner$36.99720A grilled rock lobster tail served with drawn butter and two side dishes.
Red Lobster Mariner’s Seafood Boil Mariner’s Seafood Boil$54.991,880A Maine lobster tail, a dozen shrimp, snow crab legs, corn and red potatoes…
Red Lobster Ultimate Feast Ultimate Feast$54.991,280Maine lobster tail, snow crab, Walt's Favorite Shrimp and garlic shrimp scampi. Served with…
Red Lobster Coastal Lobster Bake Family Bundle (Serves 4) Coastal Lobster Bake Family Bundle (Serves 4)$72.99800 per serving (approx.)A shareable lobster bake with corn, potatoes, and drawn butter for the whole table.

Best Dinner Picks

If you want...OrderPrice
The classic splurgeUltimate Feast$54.99
A whole lobsterWhole Steamed Maine Lobster$34.99
Crab legsSnow Crab Leg Cluster$32.99
A seafood boilMariner's Seafood Boil$54.99
Dinner for fourCoastal Lobster Bake Family Bundle$72.99

Dinner Specials by Day

The daily deals are often cheaper than the regular dinner menu: Endless Shrimp on Monday ($24.99, dine-in), Snow Crab Legs on Tuesday ($24.99), Steak & Lobster on Wednesday ($24.99), Lobster & Shrimp on Thursday ($19.99) and Fish & Chips on Friday ($15.99), at participating locations. Details are in the specials guide. Dinner service is busiest from 6:00 to 8:00 PM; see hours for closing times.

Calories at a Glance

The lightest item here is the Whole Steamed Maine Lobster (1.25 lb) at 440 calories, and the heaviest is the Mariner’s Seafood Boil at 1,880. The average across the section is 986 calories. Sides, sauces and Cheddar Bay Biscuits (about 160 calories each) are extra. See the Red Lobster nutrition guide for allergens and lighter swaps.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is dinner at Red Lobster?

Dinner entrees in this section run from $32.99 to $72.99. With a drink, most people spend $28 to $40 per person before tax and tip.

What is the most popular dinner at Red Lobster?

The Ultimate Feast ($54.99) is the signature order, with lobster tail, snow crab and two kinds of shrimp.

Does Red Lobster have dinner specials?

Yes, a different daily deal each weekday, from $15.99 Fish & Chips on Friday to $24.99 Snow Crab Legs on Tuesday.

What time does Red Lobster stop serving dinner?

Most locations close at 10:00 PM Sunday to Thursday and 11:00 PM Friday and Saturday, but hours vary. Check our hours guide.

Related Guides

More Red Lobster Menu Categories

Red Lobster prices for every menu item · A to Z item list

Red Lobster Menu Deals is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Red Lobster. Prices and calories are typical US figures and vary by location.